Ultramarine blue

Short Description:

CAS:57455-37-5

Other Names: P.B.29 pigment

MF: Na6Al4Si6S4O20

EINECS No.: 3.099.283

Model Number: Industrial grade

More Details: ultramarine blue /pigment, B.P.29


  • Min.Order Quantity: 1000kgs
  • Port: QINGDAO/SHANGHAI/HUANGPU
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T/WEST UNION,MONEYGRAM
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Detailed Description:

    Ultramarine Blue is an innocuous and environment protective inorganic pigment. It has good effect on removing yellow color contained in white materials. With the character of excellent heat, light, weather and alkali resistance, it is an ideal pigment of paint, ink, rubber, paper making, printing, plastic, stationery, cosmetic stuff, textile dying and coating of industrial and household.

    Physical properties: Non-Toxic, it is a safe pigment, good ability for heat resistance, light and weather resistance, disposability. Non-migrate

    Packing: with net weight 25kgs per Kraft paper bag (or as your request)

    Packaging Details: 25kgs per Kraft paper bag (or as your request)

    Specifications: 

     

    Index Name Index Result

    1

    Color (Compared with standard sample)

    Conform

    yes

    2

    Tinting Strength % (Compared with standard sample)

    100+5

    102

    3

    Solute in Water % ≤

    0.2

    0.14%

    4

    Free Sulfur % ≤

    0.05

    0.03%

    5

    Moisture (100+2°C) % ≤

    1.0

    0.45%

    6

    Sieve Residue (325 mesh) % ≤

    0.1

    0.07%

    7

    Oil Absorption %

    25-45

    33

    8

    Organic Tinting Material

    None

     

    9

    PH Value

    8 – 10

    8.5

     

    Technical Data

    DE Chromatic Coordinates (max %)

    0.7

    Tinting Strength (compare with standard sample)

    +/-3

    Content of free sulfur (max %)

    0.05

    Sieve residue (max %)

    0.1

    Moisture content (max %)

    1

    Soluble water content (max %)

    0.2

    PH Value

    8-10

    Resistance to Migratory

    5

    Heat fastness (°C)

    >300

    Weather fastness

    8

    Acid fastness

    1

    Alkali fastness

    2-3

    Oil absorption

    30-40

    Usage:

    Ultramarine blue can be used in masterbatch, plastics, rubbers, detergent, pencils, painting, coating, building materials, etc.

    Ultramarine blue for Plastics, Masterbatch & Rubber masterbatch1 masterbatch2

    Ultramarine blue for Detergents & Laundry 

    cleaning products1

    Ultramarine blue for Stationery & Toys 

    colorful pencil1

    Ultramarine blue for Building materials 

    sealing agent1

    Ultramarine blue for Coating & Paints 

    coating1


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • RELATED PRODUCTS

    
    WhatsApp Online Chat !